9.5
Based on 177 reviews

Totumas Lodge

Offering a sundeck, a sun terrace, and a play area, as well as the views of the town, the comfortable Totumas Lodge Panama City hotel is located 1.6 miles from San Francisco de la Caleta Church. Guests traveling by car can also use parking on site.

Located right around the corner from Conexao Panama, this guest house is 20 minutes' walk from Panama City city center. Located about 5 minutes' drive from 12 de Octubre subway station, the Totumas Lodge is about 10 minutes' drive from El Cangrejo. Also, Parque Hato Pintado is situated 0.3 miles away. This Panama City hotel is located 25 minutes' walk from Museo Panama Viejo. The nearest bus stop is La Prensa-I 0.2 miles away.

Totumas Lodge hotel offers rooms with a sitting area and a kitchenette featuring ironing facilities and air conditioning, along with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Also, this accommodation offers a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware in the rooms. Private bathrooms include nice touches such as a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Dining options also include Kouzina, situated 6 minutes' walk away.

Book Totumas Panama City

General information

Contact information

Ave Martin Luther King (Calle Del Ipa) Casa E-12, Hato Pintado, Panama City, Panama;

Totumas reservations available at 'rooms'

Totumas phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Totumas visit site of a hotel

Totumas Location

 Ave Martin Luther King (Calle Del Ipa) Casa E-12, Hato Pintado, Panama City, Panama

Totumas Guest house Deals

9.5 logo

Review score

Based on 177 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

Cots

Air conditioning

No pets allowed

Totumas Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access
  • Dining

    Shared kitchen
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Leisure & Sports

    Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Totumas Guest Services

    Paid airport shuttle
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Room Amenities

    Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
  • Board games
  • Children's play area

Totumas Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • A room in Totumas Lodge costs approximately $35.
  • Totumas offers Wi Fi throughout the property.
  • It will take you a 20-minute walk to get from Totumas Lodge Panama City to the city centre.
  • The closest airport is Paitilla and it is placed within 0.5 miles from Totumas Lodge.
  • Popular spots near Totumas Lodge Panama City include Rod Carew National Stadium, Metropolitan National Park, Canal Museum of Panama, among others.
  • Restaurants near Totumas Lodge include Kouzina and Delicias Peruanas.
  • Payment methods available in Totumas Lodge Panama City include Visa and Mastercard.
  • Totumas has such facilities as complimentary parking and a garden.
  • Some rooms of Totumas Lodge welcome guests with such facilities as multi-channel television, an adjoining terrace and coffee/tea making facilities.
  • Yes, Totumas Lodge Panama City can arrange airport shuttle service.
  • At Totumas Lodge check-in is open after 2 PM, and check-out is until 1 PM.